Help
***Click the View Calendar button to display the Calendar.
***Click the Show All button to clear all filters and display all events from all calendars.
***Click the Apply button to view the selected calendars' events and for the supplied date or date range.

***Click the Filter button to open a list of calendars to view the events.
***Click the Subscribe button to open a list of calendars to subscribe to.
View Calendar Show All Today This month
Select month:
Filter Date Range:-
***Available Calendars - check the selected calendar(s) below to view the calendar's events and click the Apply button that appears.
***Available Calendars - check a calendar below to subscribe the calendar's events and click the Generate Subscription Link button that appears.
You can only subscribe to one calendar at a time - click another calendar and the generate ics button to subscribe to another calendar.
August 2022
015:00 pm - 7:30 pm
NW Marching Band RM Practice Field
Sponsor: Justin Johnson [email protected]
February 2023
04midnight - 5:00 pm
TIME TBD- Wrestling-V Boys - VS IHSA Ind. Regional Tourn. (Game)
Wrestling-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24153 [email protected]
049:00 am - 11:00 am
Swimming & Diving-F Boys @ Freshman Invite - Dive (Game)
Swimming & Diving-F Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24134 [email protected]
049:00 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Bowling-V Girls @ IHSA Regionals (Game)
Bowling-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24333 [email protected]
049:30 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Basketball-JV Boys @ GLENBROOK SOUTH (Game)
Basketball-JV Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24835 [email protected]
04midday - 2:00 pm
Swimming & Diving-F Boys @ Freshman Invite - Swim (Game)
Swimming & Diving-F Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24135 [email protected]
045:00 pm - 7:00 pm
NW ESports LOL Match Online
Sponsor: Ali Sayed-Ahmad
Online Event
[email protected]
068:10 am - 3:23 pm
Class of 2027 Registration-By Appointment
Counselor Appointments by appointment only [email protected]
0610:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Homeroom Mentors-Oakton Lobby
Sponsors: Ann Alegnani, Carla Green, Jennifer Myer [email protected]
063:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Knitting & Crochet Club StuCom
Sponsor: Kimberly Hansen
Student Commons
[email protected]
063:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Japanese/Anime Club, Room 1120
Sponsor: Dan Gin [email protected]
063:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
063:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Rock & Roll Club Rm2165
Sponsor Steven Lander
Mondays 3:30PM
Room 2165
[email protected]
063:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope [email protected]
063:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Gender Sexuality Alliance (G.S.A.), Room 2150
Sponsors: Kelly Stallard & Joan Lindgren [email protected]
063:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Scholastic Bowl RM 3131
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer and Joe Edwards [email protected]
063:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Croation Club RM.3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
063:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Filipino Club RM 1210
Sponsor: Sean DeFelice [email protected]
063:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Robotics Club, Room 1525
Sponsor: Robert Foster [email protected]
063:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Senior Math Team RM3195
Sponsor: Luc Leavenworth [email protected]
066:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Basketball-FB Boys @ Palatine High School (Game)
Basketball-FB Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24918 [email protected]
066:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Basketball-SO Boys @ Palatine High School (Game)
Basketball-SO Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24921 [email protected]
066:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Gymnastics-V Girls @ IHSA SEC (Game)
Gymnastics-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24225 [email protected]
066:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Basketball-FA Boys @ Palatine High School (Game)
Basketball-FA Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24917 [email protected]
077:20 am - 8:00 am
NW APP Development Rm.1300
Sponsor: Matt Fahrenbacher [email protected]
078:10 am - 3:23 pm
Class of 2027 Registration-By Appointment
Counselor Appointments by appointment only [email protected]
0710:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Serbian Club Student Commons Conf.
Sponsor: Kelly Adamovic

Student Commons Conference Roomduring homeroom on Tuesday and Thursdays
[email protected]
0710:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Homeroom Mentors-Oakton Lobby
Sponsors: Ann Alegnani, Carla Green, Jennifer Myer [email protected]
0710:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Senior Cabinet- Oakton Lobby 4th Per.
Senior Cabinet Meetings
Tuesdays in the Oakton Lobby during 4th period
[email protected]
0710:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Junior Cabinet Meeting, Rm 3230
Sponsor: Margaret Bower [email protected]
0710:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Freshmen Cabinet, Room 2035, 4th Pd
Sponsor: Joyce VanAlstin [email protected]
0710:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Soph Cabinet S.A. ConfRm 4th Per
Sophomore Cabinet
Meeting in the Student Activities Conference Room
Tuesdays during 4th Period
[email protected]
073:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Korean Club RM 2316
Sponsor: Gee Sook Baik [email protected]
073:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
073:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Albanian Club Student Commons
Sponsor: Robert Foster [email protected]
073:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Middle Eastern- Student Activtives Conference Rm
Sponsor Reine Hanna [email protected]
073:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW SASA Mtg Student Commons
South Asian Studnet Association [email protected]
073:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Book Club - Faculty Lounge
Sponsor: Sharon Swanson [email protected]
073:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Freshmen Math Team RM3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
073:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Raíces: Latinx Club RM 2320
Sponsors: Norbella Aguilar, Nina Limbeck & Alicia Funes [email protected]
073:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Astronomy Club RM1330
Sponsor: Elizabeth Ramseyer
Meetings Room 1330
Sept. 13, 27 (Autumnal Equinox Event)
Oct 11, 25
Nov. 15
Dec. 6 (20th isthe Winter Solstice Celebration


Jan 10, 24
Feb 7, 21(Meeting may be canceled in March/April due to softball and leadership in this spring sport)
March 14, 21
April 4, 18
May 2
[email protected]
073:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Comic Book Club RM 1205
Sponsor: Keith Lesniak [email protected]
074:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Track and Field-F Girls @ GBS Quad (Game)
Track and Field-F Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24827 [email protected]
074:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-FA Girls @ MAINE EAST (Game)
Basketball-FA Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23959 [email protected]
074:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Track and Field-V Girls @ GBS Quad (Game)
Track and Field-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24825 [email protected]
074:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Track and Field-JV Girls @ GBS Quad (Game)
Track and Field-JV Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24826 [email protected]
075:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Basketball-FA Boys - VS Addison Trail (Game)
Basketball-FA Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24290 [email protected]
075:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Basketball-SO Boys - VS Addison Trail (Game)
Basketball-SO Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24292 [email protected]
075:00 pm - 7:00 pm
NW ESports Rocket League Match Online
Sponsor: Ali Sayed-Ahmad
Online Event
[email protected]
075:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Basketball-JV Girls @ MAINE EAST (Game)
Basketball-JV Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23957 [email protected]
075:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Basketball-FB Girls @ MAINE EAST (Game)
Basketball-FB Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23958 [email protected]
076:30 pm - 10:30 pm
D219 Regular Board Meeting
Meeting Notice and Agenda [email protected]
076:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basketball-FB Boys - VS Addison Trail (Game)
Basketball-FB Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24291 [email protected]
076:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basketball-V Boys - VS Addison Trail (Game)
Basketball-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23991 [email protected]
076:30 pm - 8:30 pm
District Exploring College Options @ NN
District wide program for juniors/sophomores/freshmen and families [email protected]
077:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basketball-V Girls @ MAINE EAST (Game)
Basketball-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23923 [email protected]
089:40 am, First Bell bus routes begin at 8:55 am
[email protected]
087:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Dance Marathon Execs RM2430
Sponsors: Tony Comstock, Eric Oddo, Joanna Tsekouras [email protected]
088:10 am - 3:23 pm
Class of 2027 Registration-By Appointment
Counselor Appointments by appointment only [email protected]
0810:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Student Government Rm. 2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
083:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Assyrian Club Meeting StuComs
Sponsors:Ramcin Sheeno, Rita Shamo [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Feminist Club, Room 1225
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington, Michelle Hettinger [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Archery RM 2225
Sponsor: Subica Rauf [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Archery Club, Rm 2225/Outside Archery
Sponsor: Subica Rauf [email protected]
083:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Gardening Club, Library
Sponsor: Gloria Kim [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW PASA South Commons
Sponsors: Sean DeFelice, Wileen Hsing [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Mental Health Matters RM1610
[email protected]
083:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
 Sponsor: Michelle Kline

[email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW RIOT Rm.3315
RIOT - Research Investigators of Tomorrow
Sponsors- Rachael Swiercz, Parin Patel, Joshua Kim
[email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Junior Math Team RM3180
Sponsor: Kimberly Hansen [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Dance Marathon RM2430
Sponsors: Tony Comstock, Eric Oddo, Joanna Tsekouras [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Expressions Club, Room 2015
Sponsor: Michele Lewis [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Fem Club RM1225
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW German Club RM 2300
Sponsors: Caroline Adducci and Natalie Rodriguez [email protected]
083:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
083:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Sci-Fi Club, Room 2410
Sponsors: Scarlett Chan [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Call 2 Christ Christian Club, Room 2150AVID
Sponsor: Sarah Wagner, Ryan Geu [email protected]
083:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW S.O.A.R. RM1605
Sponsor: Carl Alexander [email protected]
085:30 pm - 6:30 pm
NW Powerlifting - Weight Room
Sponsor:Leonore Moran, TJ Moran [email protected]
097:30 am - 8:30 am
NW American Sign Language Club (ASL) RM 3165
Sponsor: Jessica Verceles [email protected]
098:10 am - 3:23 pm
Class of 2027 Registration-By Appointment
Counselor Appointments by appointment only [email protected]
0910:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Serbian Club Student Commons Conf.
Sponsor: Kelly Adamovic

Student Commons Conference Roomduring homeroom on Tuesday and Thursdays
[email protected]
0910:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Peer Leaders RM.2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
0910:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Junior Cabinet Meeting, Rm 3230
Sponsor: Margaret Bower [email protected]
093:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
093:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Welding Club Rm1523
Trial Club
Sponsor: Robert Foster
[email protected]
093:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Science Olympiad RM 2425
Sponsors:
 
Julia Komrska ~ [email protected]
Parin Patel ~ [email protected]
Emily Reeves ~ [email protected]

Mike Boll [email protected]
[email protected]
093:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Girls Who Code Rm. 3100
Sponsors: Amber Moseir [email protected]
093:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW BSU (Black Student Union) Student Commons
Sponsor: Liz Brendt [email protected]
093:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Chinese Club RM.2320
Sponsors: Wileen Hsing, Gloria Kim [email protected]
093:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Model UN Room 3115
Sponsor: John Lee [email protected]
093:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Bosnian-Montenegro Club RM3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
093:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Rock & Roll Club Rm2165
Sponsor Steven Lander
Mondays 3:30PM
Room 2165
[email protected]
095:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Basketball-SO Boys @ EVANSTON (Game)
Basketball-SO Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24028 [email protected]
095:00 pm - 7:00 pm
NW ESports Rocket League Match Online
Sponsor: Ali Sayed-Ahmad
Online Event
[email protected]
096:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basketball-V Boys @ EVANSTON (Game)
Basketball-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23992 [email protected]
10midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Ind. Sectionals (Game)
Wrestling-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24154 [email protected]
107:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Spanish Honors Society RM.2330
Sponsor: David Malatesta [email protected]
107:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Breakfast Club, Room 1185
Sponsor: Sharon Swanson [email protected]
107:30 am - 8:00 am
Conversation Cafe
Meet every 2nd and 4th Friday [email protected]
1010:00 am - midday
Facilities Committee
[email protected]
1010:30 am - 10:45 am
NW NHS Oakton Lobby
Meetings are during Homeroom
Sponsors: Dan Gin, Stephanie Lau
[email protected]
1010:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Student Government Rm.2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
103:00 pm - 4:00 pm
NW PACE Politics Club RM3130
Sponsor: Joseph Edwards [email protected]
103:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope [email protected]
103:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW MSA(Muslim Student Assoc.) Lit Center
Sponsors: DJ Kosiba & Emin Ademi [email protected]
103:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
105:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Basketball-SO Boys - VS Northtown Academy (Game)
Basketball-SO Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24714 [email protected]
106:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basketball-FA Boys @ EVANSTON (Game)
Basketball-FA Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24029 [email protected]
106:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basketball-V Boys - VS Northtown Academy (Game)
Basketball-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24713 [email protected]
107:15 pm - 9:15 pm
Basketball-FB Boys @ EVANSTON (Game)
Basketball-FB Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24030 [email protected]
11midnightTIME TBD- Wrestling Girls-V Girls @ IHSA SECTIONAL (Game)
Wrestling Girls-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24193 [email protected]
11midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Bowling-V Girls @ IHSA Sectionals (Game)
Bowling-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24334 [email protected]
119:00 am - 11:00 am
Swimming & Diving-JV Boys @ CSL JV MEET - Dive (Game)
Swimming & Diving-JV Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24129 [email protected]
119:00 am - 11:00 am
Swimming & Diving-V Boys @ CSL VARS. - Dive (Game)
Swimming & Diving-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24106 [email protected]
111:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Swimming & Diving-JV Boys @ CSL JV MEET - Swim (Game)
Swimming & Diving-JV Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24130 [email protected]
111:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Swimming & Diving-V Boys @ CSL VARS. - Swim (Game)
Swimming & Diving-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24108 [email protected]
115:00 pm - 7:00 pm
NW ESports LOL Match Online
Sponsor: Ali Sayed-Ahmad
Online Event
[email protected]
1310:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Homeroom Mentors-Oakton Lobby
Sponsors: Ann Alegnani, Carla Green, Jennifer Myer [email protected]
133:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope [email protected]
133:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW French Club RM 3010
Sponsor: Ariane Petyt and Lynn Amy De La Breteque [email protected]
133:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Robotics Club, Room 1525
Sponsor: Robert Foster [email protected]
133:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Scholastic Bowl RM 3131
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer and Joe Edwards [email protected]
133:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Knitting & Crochet Club StuCom
Sponsor: Kimberly Hansen
Student Commons
[email protected]
133:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Chemistry Club Rm.3225
Sponsors: Brittany wu and rachael Swiercz
Meets on the 2nd Monday of each month in room 3225 3:30-4:30PM
[email protected]
133:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Japanese/Anime Club, Room 1120
Sponsor: Dan Gin [email protected]
133:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Rock & Roll Club Rm2165
Sponsor Steven Lander
Mondays 3:30PM
Room 2165
[email protected]
133:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
133:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Croation Club RM.3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
133:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Gender Sexuality Alliance (G.S.A.), Room 2150
Sponsors: Kelly Stallard & Joan Lindgren [email protected]
133:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Senior Math Team RM3195
Sponsor: Luc Leavenworth [email protected]
133:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Filipino Club RM 1210
Sponsor: Sean DeFelice [email protected]
147:20 am - 8:00 am
NW APP Development Rm.1300
Sponsor: Matt Fahrenbacher [email protected]
1410:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Serbian Club Student Commons Conf.
Sponsor: Kelly Adamovic

Student Commons Conference Roomduring homeroom on Tuesday and Thursdays
[email protected]
1410:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Homeroom Mentors-Oakton Lobby
Sponsors: Ann Alegnani, Carla Green, Jennifer Myer [email protected]
1410:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Soph Cabinet S.A. ConfRm 4th Per
Sophomore Cabinet
Meeting in the Student Activities Conference Room
Tuesdays during 4th Period
[email protected]
1410:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Junior Cabinet Meeting, Rm 3230
Sponsor: Margaret Bower [email protected]
1410:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Senior Cabinet- Oakton Lobby 4th Per.
Senior Cabinet Meetings
Tuesdays in the Oakton Lobby during 4th period
[email protected]
1410:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Freshmen Cabinet, Room 2035, 4th Pd
Sponsor: Joyce VanAlstin [email protected]
143:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Albanian Club Student Commons
Sponsor: Robert Foster [email protected]
143:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Korean Club RM 2316
Sponsor: Gee Sook Baik [email protected]
143:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Book Club - Faculty Lounge
Sponsor: Sharon Swanson [email protected]
143:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Middle Eastern- Student Activtives Conference Rm
Sponsor Reine Hanna [email protected]
143:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Freshmen Math Team RM3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
143:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW NARWHALS Club RM 2420
Sponsor: Tom Jodelka [email protected]
143:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW SASA Mtg Student Commons
South Asian Studnet Association [email protected]
143:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW W.H.O. Club RM 1750/55
Sponsors: Carla Green & Vanesa Ocasio [email protected]
143:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Comic Book Club RM 1205
Sponsor: Keith Lesniak [email protected]
143:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
143:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Raíces: Latinx Club RM 2320
Sponsors: Norbella Aguilar, Nina Limbeck & Alicia Funes [email protected]
144:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Basketball-FA Boys - VS MAINE EAST (Game)
Basketball-FA Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24003 [email protected]
145:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Basketball-SO Boys - VS MAINE EAST (Game)
Basketball-SO Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24001 [email protected]
145:00 pm - 7:00 pm
NW ESports Rocket League Match Online
Sponsor: Ali Sayed-Ahmad
Online Event
[email protected]
145:45 pm - 7:45 pm
Basketball-FB Boys - VS MAINE EAST (Game)
Basketball-FB Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24002 [email protected]
146:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Regionals (Game)
Basketball-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23924 [email protected]
146:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Basketball-V Boys - VS MAINE EAST (Game)
Basketball-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23969 [email protected]
157:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Dance Marathon Execs RM2430
Sponsors: Tony Comstock, Eric Oddo, Joanna Tsekouras [email protected]
1510:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Student Government Rm. 2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Archery RM 2225
Sponsor: Subica Rauf [email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Mental Health Matters RM1610
[email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW German Club RM 2300
Sponsors: Caroline Adducci and Natalie Rodriguez [email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW RIOT Rm.3315
RIOT - Research Investigators of Tomorrow
Sponsors- Rachael Swiercz, Parin Patel, Joshua Kim
[email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Expressions Club, Room 2015
Sponsor: Michele Lewis [email protected]
153:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope [email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Feminist Club, Room 1225
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington, Michelle Hettinger [email protected]
153:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Assyrian Club Meeting StuComs
Sponsors:Ramcin Sheeno, Rita Shamo [email protected]
153:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Sci-Fi Club, Room 2410
Sponsors: Scarlett Chan [email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Call 2 Christ Christian Club, Room 2150AVID
Sponsor: Sarah Wagner, Ryan Geu [email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW PASA South Commons
Sponsors: Sean DeFelice, Wileen Hsing [email protected]
153:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Archery Club, Rm 2225/Outside Archery
Sponsor: Subica Rauf [email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Junior Math Team RM3180
Sponsor: Kimberly Hansen [email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Gardening Club, Library
Sponsor: Gloria Kim [email protected]
153:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
 Sponsor: Michelle Kline

[email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Fem Club RM1225
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington [email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Dance Marathon RM2430
Sponsors: Tony Comstock, Eric Oddo, Joanna Tsekouras [email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
153:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW S.O.A.R. RM1605
Sponsor: Carl Alexander [email protected]
154:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Track and Field-F Girls - VS QUAD #1 (Game)
Track and Field-F Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24553 [email protected]
154:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Track and Field-V Girls - VS QUAD #1 (Game)
Track and Field-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24549 [email protected]
154:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Track and Field-JV Girls - VS QUAD #1 (Game)
Track and Field-JV Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24554 [email protected]
155:30 pm - 6:30 pm
NW Powerlifting - Weight Room
Sponsor:Leonore Moran, TJ Moran [email protected]
16midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Ind. State Finals (Game)
Wrestling-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24155 [email protected]
167:30 am - 8:30 am
NW American Sign Language Club (ASL) RM 3165
Sponsor: Jessica Verceles [email protected]
1610:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Serbian Club Student Commons Conf.
Sponsor: Kelly Adamovic

Student Commons Conference Roomduring homeroom on Tuesday and Thursdays
[email protected]
1610:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Junior Cabinet Meeting, Rm 3230
Sponsor: Margaret Bower [email protected]
1610:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Peer Leaders RM.2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
163:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Rock & Roll Club Rm2165
Sponsor Steven Lander
Mondays 3:30PM
Room 2165
[email protected]
163:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
163:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Wild Wolves Outdoor Club Rm 1205
Sponsor: Haley Aichholzer

[email protected]
163:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Welding Club Rm1523
Trial Club
Sponsor: Robert Foster
[email protected]
163:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Girls Who Code Rm. 3100
Sponsors: Amber Moseir [email protected]
163:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW BSU (Black Student Union) Student Commons
Sponsor: Liz Brendt [email protected]
163:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Model UN Room 3115
Sponsor: John Lee [email protected]
163:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Chinese Club RM.2320
Sponsors: Wileen Hsing, Gloria Kim [email protected]
163:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Bosnian-Montenegro Club RM3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
163:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW C.E.C. Meeting, Room 1245
Sponsor: Elizabeth Dribin-Koshaba and Katie Romack [email protected]
163:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Science Olympiad RM 2425
Sponsors:
 
Julia Komrska ~ [email protected]
Parin Patel ~ [email protected]
Emily Reeves ~ [email protected]

Mike Boll [email protected]
[email protected]
165:00 pm - 7:00 pm
NW ESports Rocket League Match Online
Sponsor: Ali Sayed-Ahmad
Online Event
[email protected]
17D219 Black Teen Summit
[email protected]
17midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Bowling-V Girls @ IHSA STATE (Game)
Bowling-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24335 [email protected]
17midnight - 2:00 am
TIME TBD- Gymnastics-V Girls @ IHSA STATE (Game)
Gymnastics-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24226 [email protected]
177:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Spanish Honors Society RM.2330
Sponsor: David Malatesta [email protected]
177:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Breakfast Club, Room 1185
Sponsor: Sharon Swanson [email protected]
1710:30 am - 10:45 am
NW NHS Oakton Lobby
Meetings are during Homeroom
Sponsors: Dan Gin, Stephanie Lau
[email protected]
1710:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Student Government Rm.2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
173:00 pm - 4:00 pm
NW PACE Politics Club RM3130
Sponsor: Joseph Edwards [email protected]
173:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope [email protected]
173:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW MSA(Muslim Student Assoc.) Lit Center
Sponsors: DJ Kosiba & Emin Ademi [email protected]
173:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
174:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Track and Field-V Boys - VS City Meet II (Game)
Track and Field-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24570 [email protected]
174:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Track and Field-SO Boys - VS City Meet II (Game)
Track and Field-SO Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24583 [email protected]
174:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Track and Field-F Boys - VS City Meet II (Game)
Track and Field-F Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24582 [email protected]
18midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Basketball-V Boys @ IHSA REG (Game)
Basketball-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23995 [email protected]
18midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Bowling-V Girls @ IHSA STATE (Game)
Bowling-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24336 [email protected]
18midnight - 2:00 am
TIME TBD- Gymnastics-V Girls @ IHSA STATE (Game)
Gymnastics-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24227 [email protected]
18midnight - 2:00 am
TIME TBD- Swimming & Diving-V Boys @ IHSA SEC (Game)
Swimming & Diving-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24110 [email protected]
185:00 pm - 7:00 pm
NW ESports LOL Playoffs Online
Sponsor: Ali Sayed-Ahmad
Online Event
[email protected]
20No School
[email protected]
2010:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Homeroom Mentors-Oakton Lobby
Sponsors: Ann Alegnani, Carla Green, Jennifer Myer [email protected]
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Rock & Roll Club Rm2165
Sponsor Steven Lander
Mondays 3:30PM
Room 2165
[email protected]
203:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Filipino Club RM 1210
Sponsor: Sean DeFelice [email protected]
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Scholastic Bowl RM 3131
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer and Joe Edwards [email protected]
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Senior Math Team RM3195
Sponsor: Luc Leavenworth [email protected]
203:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope [email protected]
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Croation Club RM.3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Gender Sexuality Alliance (G.S.A.), Room 2150
Sponsors: Kelly Stallard & Joan Lindgren [email protected]
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Japanese/Anime Club, Room 1120
Sponsor: Dan Gin [email protected]
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Knitting & Crochet Club StuCom
Sponsor: Kimberly Hansen
Student Commons
[email protected]
203:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
203:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Robotics Club, Room 1525
Sponsor: Robert Foster [email protected]
21midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Sectionals (Game)
Basketball-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23925 [email protected]
21midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Team Sectionals (Game)
Wrestling-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24156 [email protected]
217:20 am - 8:00 am
NW APP Development Rm.1300
Sponsor: Matt Fahrenbacher [email protected]
2110:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Homeroom Mentors-Oakton Lobby
Sponsors: Ann Alegnani, Carla Green, Jennifer Myer [email protected]
2110:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Serbian Club Student Commons Conf.
Sponsor: Kelly Adamovic

Student Commons Conference Roomduring homeroom on Tuesday and Thursdays
[email protected]
2110:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Freshmen Cabinet, Room 2035, 4th Pd
Sponsor: Joyce VanAlstin [email protected]
2110:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Senior Cabinet- Oakton Lobby 4th Per.
Senior Cabinet Meetings
Tuesdays in the Oakton Lobby during 4th period
[email protected]
2110:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Soph Cabinet S.A. ConfRm 4th Per
Sophomore Cabinet
Meeting in the Student Activities Conference Room
Tuesdays during 4th Period
[email protected]
2110:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Junior Cabinet Meeting, Rm 3230
Sponsor: Margaret Bower [email protected]
213:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Albanian Club Student Commons
Sponsor: Robert Foster [email protected]
213:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Comic Book Club RM 1205
Sponsor: Keith Lesniak [email protected]
213:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Book Club - Faculty Lounge
Sponsor: Sharon Swanson [email protected]
213:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Korean Club RM 2316
Sponsor: Gee Sook Baik [email protected]
213:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Middle Eastern- Student Activtives Conference Rm
Sponsor Reine Hanna [email protected]
213:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
213:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Freshmen Math Team RM3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
213:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW SASA Mtg Student Commons
South Asian Studnet Association [email protected]
213:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Astronomy Club RM1330
Sponsor: Elizabeth Ramseyer
Meetings Room 1330
Sept. 13, 27 (Autumnal Equinox Event)
Oct 11, 25
Nov. 15
Dec. 6 (20th isthe Winter Solstice Celebration


Jan 10, 24
Feb 7, 21(Meeting may be canceled in March/April due to softball and leadership in this spring sport)
March 14, 21
April 4, 18
May 2
[email protected]
213:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Raíces: Latinx Club RM 2320
Sponsors: Norbella Aguilar, Nina Limbeck & Alicia Funes [email protected]
215:00 pm - 7:00 pm
NW ESports Rocket League Match Online
Sponsor: Ali Sayed-Ahmad
Online Event
[email protected]
216:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Equity & Finance Committee Meeting
[email protected]
227:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Dance Marathon Execs RM2430
Sponsors: Tony Comstock, Eric Oddo, Joanna Tsekouras [email protected]
2210:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Student Government Rm. 2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Expressions Club, Room 2015
Sponsor: Michele Lewis [email protected]
223:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope 3de6s5jv[email protected]
223:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
 Sponsor: Michelle Kline

[email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Call 2 Christ Christian Club, Room 2150AVID
Sponsor: Sarah Wagner, Ryan Geu [email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Fem Club RM1225
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington [email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW RIOT Rm.3315
RIOT - Research Investigators of Tomorrow
Sponsors- Rachael Swiercz, Parin Patel, Joshua Kim
[email protected]
223:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW S.O.A.R. RM1605
Sponsor: Carl Alexander [email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Feminist Club, Room 1225
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington, Michelle Hettinger [email protected]
223:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Sci-Fi Club, Room 2410
Sponsors: Scarlett Chan [email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Junior Math Team RM3180
Sponsor: Kimberly Hansen [email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Archery Club, Rm 2225/Outside Archery
Sponsor: Subica Rauf [email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Mental Health Matters RM1610
[email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Dance Marathon RM2430
Sponsors: Tony Comstock, Eric Oddo, Joanna Tsekouras [email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW PASA South Commons
Sponsors: Sean DeFelice, Wileen Hsing [email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW German Club RM 2300
Sponsors: Caroline Adducci and Natalie Rodriguez [email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Gardening Club, Library
Sponsor: Gloria Kim [email protected]
223:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Archery RM 2225
Sponsor: Subica Rauf [email protected]
223:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Assyrian Club Meeting StuComs
Sponsors:Ramcin Sheeno, Rita Shamo [email protected]
224:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Track and Field-JV Girls - VS QUAD #2 (Game)
Track and Field-JV Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24556 [email protected]
224:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Track and Field-F Girls - VS QUAD #2 (Game)
Track and Field-F Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24555 [email protected]
224:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Track and Field-V Girls - VS QUAD #2 (Game)
Track and Field-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24550 [email protected]
225:30 pm - 6:30 pm
NW Powerlifting - Weight Room
Sponsor:Leonore Moran, TJ Moran [email protected]
237:30 am - 8:30 am
NW American Sign Language Club (ASL) RM 3165
Sponsor: Jessica Verceles [email protected]
2310:00 am - midday
Theatre Community Presentation - Show 4
[email protected]
2310:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Serbian Club Student Commons Conf.
Sponsor: Kelly Adamovic

Student Commons Conference Roomduring homeroom on Tuesday and Thursdays
[email protected]
2310:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Junior Cabinet Meeting, Rm 3230
Sponsor: Margaret Bower [email protected]
2310:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Peer Leaders RM.2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Chinese Club RM.2320
Sponsors: Wileen Hsing, Gloria Kim [email protected]
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW BSU (Black Student Union) Student Commons
Sponsor: Liz Brendt [email protected]
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Model UN Room 3115
Sponsor: John Lee [email protected]
233:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Girls Who Code Rm. 3100
Sponsors: Amber Moseir [email protected]
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Science Olympiad RM 2425
Sponsors:
 
Julia Komrska ~ [email protected]
Parin Patel ~ [email protected]
Emily Reeves ~ [email protected]

Mike Boll [email protected]
6urjnvqu0l10[email protected]
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Rock & Roll Club Rm2165
Sponsor Steven Lander
Mondays 3:30PM
Room 2165
[email protected]
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Welding Club Rm1523
Trial Club
Sponsor: Robert Foster
[email protected]
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Bosnian-Montenegro Club RM3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
234:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Theatre Show 4
[email protected]
235:00 pm - 7:00 pm
NW ESports Rocket League Match Online
Sponsor: Ali Sayed-Ahmad
Online Event
[email protected]
24midnight - 2:00 am
TIME TBD- Swimming & Diving-V Boys @ IHSA STATE (Game)
Swimming & Diving-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24111 [email protected]
247:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Spanish Honors Society RM.2330
Sponsor: David Malatesta [email protected]
247:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Breakfast Club, Room 1185
Sponsor: Sharon Swanson [email protected]
2410:30 am - 10:45 am
NW NHS Oakton Lobby
Meetings are during Homeroom
Sponsors: Dan Gin, Stephanie Lau
[email protected]
2410:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Student Government Rm.2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
243:00 pm - 4:00 pm
NW PACE Politics Club RM3130
Sponsor: Joseph Edwards [email protected]
243:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW MSA(Muslim Student Assoc.) Lit Center
Sponsors: DJ Kosiba & Emin Ademi [email protected]
243:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope [email protected]
243:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
245:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Theatre Show 4
[email protected]
25midnight - 2:00 am
TIME TBD- Swimming & Diving-V Boys @ IHSA STATE (Game)
Swimming & Diving-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24112 [email protected]
25midnight - 2:00 am
TIME TBD- Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Team State Finals (Game)
Wrestling-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24157 [email protected]
25midnightTIME TBD- Wrestling Girls-V Girls @ IHSA STATE (Game)
Wrestling Girls-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24194 [email protected]
258:00 am - 3:30 pm
ICTM Regional Competition
[email protected]
252:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Theatre Show 4
[email protected]
256:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Theatre Show 4
[email protected]
2710:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Homeroom Mentors-Oakton Lobby
Sponsors: Ann Alegnani, Carla Green, Jennifer Myer [email protected]
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Scholastic Bowl RM 3131
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer and Joe Edwards [email protected]
273:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
273:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Robotics Club, Room 1525
Sponsor: Robert Foster [email protected]
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Knitting & Crochet Club StuCom
Sponsor: Kimberly Hansen
Student Commons
[email protected]
273:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope [email protected]
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Rock & Roll Club Rm2165
Sponsor Steven Lander
Mondays 3:30PM
Room 2165
[email protected]
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Croation Club RM.3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Gender Sexuality Alliance (G.S.A.), Room 2150
Sponsors: Kelly Stallard & Joan Lindgren [email protected]
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW French Club RM 3010
Sponsor: Ariane Petyt and Lynn Amy De La Breteque [email protected]
273:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Filipino Club RM 1210
Sponsor: Sean DeFelice [email protected]
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Senior Math Team RM3195
Sponsor: Luc Leavenworth [email protected]
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Japanese/Anime Club, Room 1120
Sponsor: Dan Gin [email protected]
28midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Basketball-V Boys @ IHSA SEC (Game)
Basketball-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23996 [email protected]
28NW Black History Month Double Assembly
[email protected]
287:20 am - 8:00 am
NW APP Development Rm.1300
Sponsor: Matt Fahrenbacher [email protected]
2810:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Serbian Club Student Commons Conf.
Sponsor: Kelly Adamovic

Student Commons Conference Roomduring homeroom on Tuesday and Thursdays
[email protected]
2810:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Homeroom Mentors-Oakton Lobby
Sponsors: Ann Alegnani, Carla Green, Jennifer Myer [email protected]
2810:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Freshmen Cabinet, Room 2035, 4th Pd
Sponsor: Joyce VanAlstin [email protected]
2810:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Junior Cabinet Meeting, Rm 3230
Sponsor: Margaret Bower [email protected]
2810:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Senior Cabinet- Oakton Lobby 4th Per.
Senior Cabinet Meetings
Tuesdays in the Oakton Lobby during 4th period
[email protected]
2810:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Soph Cabinet S.A. ConfRm 4th Per
Sophomore Cabinet
Meeting in the Student Activities Conference Room
Tuesdays during 4th Period
[email protected]
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW NARWHALS Club RM 2420
Sponsor: Tom Jodelka [email protected]
283:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Korean Club RM 2316
Sponsor: Gee Sook Baik [email protected]
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Albanian Club Student Commons
Sponsor: Robert Foster [email protected]
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Comic Book Club RM 1205
Sponsor: Keith Lesniak [email protected]
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Raíces: Latinx Club RM 2320
Sponsors: Norbella Aguilar, Nina Limbeck & Alicia Funes [email protected]
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Book Club - Faculty Lounge
Sponsor: Sharon Swanson [email protected]
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Middle Eastern- Student Activtives Conference Rm
Sponsor Reine Hanna [email protected]
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Freshmen Math Team RM3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
283:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW SASA Mtg Student Commons
South Asian Studnet Association [email protected]
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW W.H.O. Club RM 1750/55
Sponsors: Carla Green & Vanesa Ocasio [email protected]
285:00 pm - 7:00 pm
NW ESports Rocket League Match Online
Sponsor: Ali Sayed-Ahmad
Online Event
[email protected]
March 2023
01HOSA State Conference and Competition
[email protected]
017:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Dance Marathon Execs RM2430
Sponsors: Tony Comstock, Eric Oddo, Joanna Tsekouras [email protected]
0110:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Student Government Rm. 2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Call 2 Christ Christian Club, Room 2150AVID
Sponsor: Sarah Wagner, Ryan Geu [email protected]
013:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Sci-Fi Club, Room 2410
Sponsors: Scarlett Chan [email protected]
013:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope [email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Feminist Club, Room 1225
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington, Michelle Hettinger [email protected]
013:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
013:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Assyrian Club Meeting StuComs
Sponsors:Ramcin Sheeno, Rita Shamo [email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Archery RM 2225
Sponsor: Subica Rauf [email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW RIOT Rm.3315
RIOT - Research Investigators of Tomorrow
Sponsors- Rachael Swiercz, Parin Patel, Joshua Kim
[email protected]ogle.com
013:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Dance Marathon RM2430
Sponsors: Tony Comstock, Eric Oddo, Joanna Tsekouras [email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Mental Health Matters RM1610
[email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW PASA South Commons
Sponsors: Sean DeFelice, Wileen Hsing [email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Junior Math Team RM3180
Sponsor: Kimberly Hansen [email protected]
013:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Fashion Club, Rm 1315
 Sponsor: Michelle Kline

[email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Archery Club, Rm 2225/Outside Archery
Sponsor: Subica Rauf [email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Fem Club RM1225
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington [email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Expressions Club, Room 2015
Sponsor: Michele Lewis [email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Gardening Club, Library
Sponsor: Gloria Kim [email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW German Club RM 2300
Sponsors: Caroline Adducci and Natalie Rodriguez [email protected]
013:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW S.O.A.R. RM1605
Sponsor: Carl Alexander [email protected]
014:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Track and Field-JV Girls - VS QUAD #3 (Game)
Track and Field-JV Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24558 [email protected]
014:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Track and Field-V Girls - VS QUAD #3 (Game)
Track and Field-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24551 [email protected]
014:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Track and Field-F Girls - VS QUAD #3 (Game)
Track and Field-F Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24557 [email protected]
015:30 pm - 6:30 pm
NW Powerlifting - Weight Room
Sponsor:Leonore Moran, TJ Moran [email protected]
016:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Gymnastics-V Boys @ ELK GROVE (Game)
Gymnastics-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/26246 [email protected]
016:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Gymnastics-JV Boys @ ELK GROVE (Game)
Gymnastics-JV Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/26247 [email protected]
016:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Gymnastics-F Boys @ ELK GROVE (Game)
Gymnastics-F Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/26248 [email protected]
02midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA STATE (Game)
Basketball-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/23926 [email protected]
029:40 am, First Bell bus routes begin at 8:55 am
[email protected]
027:30 am - 8:30 am
NW American Sign Language Club (ASL) RM 3165
Sponsor: Jessica Verceles [email protected]
0210:30 am - 10:45 am
NW Serbian Club Student Commons Conf.
Sponsor: Kelly Adamovic

Student Commons Conference Roomduring homeroom on Tuesday and Thursdays
[email protected]
0210:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Peer Leaders RM.2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
0210:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Junior Cabinet Meeting, Rm 3230
Sponsor: Margaret Bower [email protected]
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Debate Team Rm 2240
Sponsor: Nicholas Jennings

[email protected]
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW C.E.C. Meeting, Room 1245
Sponsor: Elizabeth Dribin-Koshaba and Katie Romack [email protected]
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Bosnian-Montenegro Club RM3175
Sponsor: Jasminka Jukic [email protected]
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Science Olympiad RM 2425
Sponsors:
 
Julia Komrska ~ [email protected]
Parin Patel ~ [email protected]
Emily Reeves ~ [email protected]

Mike Boll [email protected]
[email protected]
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW BSU (Black Student Union) Student Commons
Sponsor: Liz Brendt [email protected]
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Model UN Room 3115
Sponsor: John Lee [email protected]
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Wild Wolves Outdoor Club Rm 1205
Sponsor: Haley Aichholzer

[email protected]
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Rock & Roll Club Rm2165
Sponsor Steven Lander
Mondays 3:30PM
Room 2165
[email protected]
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Welding Club Rm1523
Trial Club
Sponsor: Robert Foster
[email protected]
023:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Girls Who Code Rm. 3100
Sponsors: Amber Moseir [email protected]
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Chinese Club RM.2320
Sponsors: Wileen Hsing, Gloria Kim [email protected]
025:00 pm - 7:00 pm
NW ESports Rocket League Playoffs Online
Sponsor: Ali Sayed-Ahmad
Online Event
[email protected]
03No School
[email protected]
03Teacher Institute Day
[email protected]
037:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Breakfast Club, Room 1185
Sponsor: Sharon Swanson [email protected]
037:30 am - 8:00 am
NW Spanish Honors Society RM.2330
Sponsor: David Malatesta [email protected]
0310:30 am - 10:45 am
NW NHS Oakton Lobby
Meetings are during Homeroom
Sponsors: Dan Gin, Stephanie Lau
[email protected]
0310:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Student Government Rm.2035 4th Per.
[email protected]
033:00 pm - 4:00 pm
NW PACE Politics Club RM3130
Sponsor: Joseph Edwards [email protected]
033:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NW Chess Club Lit.Ctr./StuCom
Sponsors: Doug Roberts
Monday& Wednesdays in the Lit Center
Fridays in the Student Commons
[email protected]
033:30 pm - 6:00 pm
NW Ping Pong Cafeteria
Sponsor: Jerry Pope [email protected]
033:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW MSA(Muslim Student Assoc.) Lit Center
Sponsors: DJ Kosiba & Emin Ademi [email protected]
035:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Track and Field-F Boys - VS Ron Campbell Indoor Invite (Game)
Track and Field-F Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24585 [email protected]
035:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Track and Field-V Boys - VS Ron Campbell Indoor Invite (Game)
Track and Field-V Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24571 [email protected]
035:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Track and Field-SO Boys - VS Ron Campbell Indoor Invite (Game)
Track and Field-SO Get more event information at il.8to18.com/NilesWest/event/24584 [email protected]
04IJAS Region 6 Science Fair
[email protected]