West Calendars

Printable Calendars

Upcoming Events

September 2017
238:00 am - 11:00 am
Tennis-V Girls - VS Varsity Quad #2 (Game)
238:00 am - 2:00 pm
Volleyball-FA Girls @ Deerfield Invite (Game)
238:30 am - 3:00 pm
Volleyball-JV Girls @ Niles North Invite (Game)
239:00 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Golf-JV Girls @ Addison Trail Invite (Game)
239:00 am - 11:00 am
Football-F Boys @ New Trier (Game)
239:00 am - 11:00 am
Cross Country-JV Girls @ Hoffman Estates Invite (Game)
239:00 am - 11:00 am
Cross Country-V Girls @ Hoffman Estates Invite (Game)
2310:00 am - midday
Soccer-V Boys - VS Montini (Game)
2311:00 am - 2:00 pm
NW Speech Team rm 2195
23midday - 2:00 pm
Soccer-SO Boys - VS Montini (Game)
257:30 am - 8:00 am
NW SADD Club Rm 3215
253:30 pm - 8:00 pm
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Filipino Club rm 1210
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Chess-Rm 1330
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Japanese Club Rm 1120 (College & Career Resource Room)
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Feminist Club rm 1199
254:00 pm - 5:00 pm
General Membership Meeting
254:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Golf-V Girls @ Latin (Game)
254:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Football-F Boys - VS Highland Park (Game)
254:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tennis-V Girls - VS Fenton (Game)
254:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tennis-JV Girls @ Fenton (Game)
254:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Soccer-JV Boys - VS Evanston (Game)
254:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Soccer-FA Boys - VS Evanston (Game)
26midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Golf-F-SO Boys @ CSL Conference Tourney (Game)
26NW Freshman Cabinet Elections
268:30 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Golf-V Boys @ CSL Conference Tourney (Game)
2610:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
2610:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Freshman Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Model UN Rm 3335
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Speech Team rm 2195
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Scholastic Bowl rm 1210
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Korean Club rm 2320
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW W.H.O. Club Rm 1750
263:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Indo/Pak Club rm 3220
263:45 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Serbian Club Meeting-South Lobby
264:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tennis-JV Girls - VS Maine South (Game)
264:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Cross Country-V Girls @ EV, GBS, NT, NW (Game)
264:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Cross Country-V Boys @ NT, EV, GBS, NW (Game)
264:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Cross Country-JV Boys @ NT, EV, GBS, NW (Game)
264:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tennis-V Girls @ Maine South (Game)
264:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Cross Country-JV Girls @ EV, GBS, NT, NW (Game)
264:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Cross Country-F Boys @ EV, GBS, NT, NW (Game)
264:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Cross Country-F Girls @ EV, GBS, NT, NW (Game)
265:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Soccer-SO Boys @ Evanston (Game)
265:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-FA Girls - VS Niles North (Game)
265:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-JV Girls - VS Niles North (Game)
266:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-FB Girls - VS Niles North (Game)
266:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Financial Aid for Seniors & Their Parents Night @ NN
267:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Soccer-V Boys @ Evanston (Game)
267:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Theatre Patrons Meeting
27midnight - 1:00 pm
TIME TBD- Golf-V Girls @ CSL Conference (Game)
277:45 am - 7:50 am
NW German Club Meeting Rm 2300
278:10 am - 3:23 pm
Freshman Study Hall Goal Setting w/ Counselors
278:30 am - 2:00 am
Golf-JV Girls @ CSL Conference (Game)
2710:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Peer Leaders rm 2035
2710:46 am - 11:28 am
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Chinese Club rm 2320
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Assyrian Club rm 1225
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Chess-Rm 1330
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Paintball Club rm 1125
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Art Club rm 1780
273:30 pm - 8:00 pm
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Gardening Club-IRC
274:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Soccer-FA Boys - VS Niles North (Game)
276:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Soccer-JV Boys - VS Niles North (Game)
28Football @ Glenbrook South 7:00pm
287:15 am - 8:00 am
NW App Development rm 1235
288:10 am - 3:23 pm
Freshman Study Hall Goal Setting w/ Counselors
2810:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
2810:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
2810:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Sophomore Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Middle Eastern Club rm 1199
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Rm 3335
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW APC (Asian Pop Culture) Rm 3195
283:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Speech Team rm 2195
283:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Golf-V Boys - VS Rolling Meadows (Game)
283:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Girls Who Code rm 1235
284:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tennis-V Girls @ Maine West (Game)
284:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Football-F Boys @ Glenbrook South (Game)
284:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Football-SO Boys @ Glenbrook South (Game)
284:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tennis-JV Girls - VS Maine West (Game)
284:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Soccer-V Boys - VS Mather (Game)
284:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Soccer-SO Boys - VS Mather (Game)
285:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Swimming-F Girls - VS Niles North (Game)
285:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Swimming-V Girls - VS Niles North (Game)
285:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-JV Girls @ New Trier (Game)
285:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Swimming-JV Girls - VS Niles North (Game)
286:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-FB Girls @ New Trier (Game)
286:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-FA Girls @ New Trier (Game)
287:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Football-V Boys @ Glenbrook South (Game)
29NW Homecoming Ticket Sales
297:30 am - 8:00 am
NW ASL Club Rm 3215
2910:46 am - 11:28 am
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
293:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW H2O Rm 1175
293:30 pm - 8:00 pm
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
295:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Soccer-SO Boys @ Marine Leadership Academy (Game)
30Pat Savage Cross Country Invite 9:00am
308:00 am - 10:00 am
Golf-V Girls @ Rosary Invite (Game)
308:00 am - 9:30 am
Swimming-V Girls @ Maine West Invite - Dive (Game)
308:30 am - 10:30 am
Soccer-FA Boys @ Maine West Invite (Game)
309:00 am - 11:30 am
Cross Country-F Girls - VS Pat Savage Invite (Game)
309:00 am - 11:30 am
Cross Country-V Girls - VS Pat Savage Invite (Game)
309:00 am - 11:30 am
Cross Country-V Boys - VS Pat Savage Invite (Game)
309:00 am - 11:30 am
Cross Country-F Boys - VS Pat Savage Invite (Game)
309:00 am - 11:30 am
Cross Country-JV Girls - VS Pat Savage Invite (Game)
309:00 am - 11:30 am
Cross Country-JV Boys - VS Pat Savage Invite (Game)
3011:00 am - 2:00 pm
NW Speech Team rm 2195
3011:00 am - 1:00 pm
Soccer-V Boys @ Marine Leadership Academy (Game)
30midday - 3:00 pm
Swimming-V Girls @ Maine West Invite - Swim (Game)
October 2017
02ILMEA Senior Chorus and Vocal Jazz Auditions at Crystal Lake South High School
02NW Homecoming Ticket Sales
02Late Start Day (9:40am)
02NW Homecoming Spirit Week
027:30 am - 8:00 am
NW SADD Club Rm 3215
023:30 pm - 8:00 pm
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Japanese Club Rm 1120 (College & Career Resource Room)
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Filipino Club rm 1210
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Chess-Rm 1330
023:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Feminist Club rm 1199
024:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tennis-JV Girls @ Elk Grove (Game)
024:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Tennis-V Girls - VS Elk Grove (Game)
024:45 pm - 6:00 pm
Soccer-FA Boys @ Glenbrook North (Game)
025:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-FB Girls - VS Glenbrook South (Game)
025:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-JV Girls - VS Glenbrook South (Game)
026:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-FA Girls - VS Glenbrook South (Game)
03NW Homecoming Spirit Week
03NW Homecoming Ticket Sales
03ILMEA Senior Orchestra Auditions Rolling Meadows High School
038:30 am - 3:00 pm
Golf-V Boys @ IHSA Regionals (Game)
0310:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
0310:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Freshman Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
033:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Speech Team rm 2195
033:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Indo/Pak Club rm 3220
033:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Model UN Rm 3335
033:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Scholastic Bowl rm 1210
033:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Korean Club rm 2320
033:45 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Powder Puff Football Game
033:45 pm - 4:45 pm
NW Serbian Club Meeting-South Lobby
034:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Soccer-SO Boys @ Vernon Hills (Game)
034:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer-FA Boys - VS Vernon Hills (Game)
036:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Soccer-V Boys @ Vernon Hills (Game)
04ILMEA Senior Band & Senior Jazz Band Auditions at Stevenson High School
04NW Homecoming Spirit Week
04NW Homecoming Ticket Sales
047:45 am - 7:50 am
NW German Club Meeting Rm 2300
049:00 am - 3:00 pm
Golf-V Girls @ IHSA Regionals (Game)
0410:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Peer Leaders rm 2035
0410:46 am - 11:28 am
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
043:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Paintball Club rm 1125
043:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Chess-Rm 1330
043:30 pm - 8:00 pm
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
043:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Gardening Club-IRC
043:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Assyrian Club rm 1225
043:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Art Club rm 1780
043:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Chinese Club rm 2320
044:45 pm - 8:30 pm
Soccer-FA Boys @ CSL Cross-Over vs TBD (Game)
044:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Soccer-JV Boys - VS Highland Park Invite vs GBN (Game)
045:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-FB Girls - VS Maine South (Game)
045:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-JV Girls - VS Maine South (Game)
046:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Volleyball-FA Girls - VS Maine South (Game)
05NW Homecoming Spirit Week
05Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony 5:00pm
05NW Homecoming Ticket Sales
057:15 am - 8:00 am
NW App Development rm 1235
0510:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
0510:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
0510:45 am - 11:30 am
NW Sophomore Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
053:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Middle Eastern Club rm 1199
053:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NW Girls Who Code rm 1235
053:30 pm - 8:00 pm
NW Homecoming Float Building
053:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Rm 3335
053:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW APC (Asian Pop Culture) Rm 3195
053:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW Speech Team rm 2195
054:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Soccer-V Boys - VS CSL Cross-Over (Game)
054:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Soccer-JV Boys @ CSL Cross-Over (Game)
054:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Soccer-SO Boys - VS CSL Cross-Over vs TBD (Game)
06Football vs Evanston - Homecoming Game 7:00pm
06NW Homecoming Spirit Week
06NW Homecoming Ticket Sales
06midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-JV Boys @ Highland Park Invite (Game)
067:30 am - 8:00 am
NW ASL Club Rm 3215
0610:46 am - 11:28 am
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
06midday - 1:00 pm
NW Homecoming Assembly
061:20 pm - 2:20 pm
NW Homecoming Parade
063:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Tennis-V Girls @ CSL Tournament (Game)
063:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NW H2O Rm 1175
063:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Tennis-JV Girls @ CSL CONF (Game)
063:30 pm - 8:00 pm
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
064:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Football-SO Boys - VS Evanston (Game)
065:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Swimming-JV Girls - VS New Trier (Game)
065:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Swimming-V Girls - VS New Trier (Game)
065:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Swimming-F Girls - VS New Trier (Game)
067:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Football-V Boys - VS Evanston - HC (Game)
07midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-FB Girls @ York Tourney (Game)
07midnight - 2:00 am
TIME TBD- Volleyball-FA Girls @ Ridgewood Invite (Game)
07midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-JV Boys @ Highland Park Invite (Game)
079:00 am - 11:00 am
Swimming-V Girls @ Titan Diving Invite (Game)
079:00 am - 11:00 am
Soccer-SO Boys - VS Jones College Prep (Game)
079:00 am - 11:00 am
Football-F Boys - VS Evanston (Game)
079:00 am - 11:00 am
Tennis-JV Girls @ CSL CONF (Game)