Help
***Click the View Events List button to display the Events List.
***Click the Show All button to clear all filters and display all events from all calendars.
***Click the Apply button to view the selected calendars' events and for the supplied date or date range.

***Click the Filter button to open a list of calendars to view the events.
***Click the Subscribe button to open a list of calendars to subscribe to.
View Events List Show All Today
Select month:
***Available Calendars - check the selected calendar(s) below to view the calendar's events and click the Apply button that appears.
***Available Calendars - check a calendar below to subscribe the calendar's events and click the Generate Subscription Link button that appears.
You can only subscribe to one calendar at a time - click another calendar and the generate ics button to subscribe to another calendar.
October 2019
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 
1
LOCATION
Rolling Meadows High School, 2901 Central Rd, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008, USA
DETAILS
Senior String Auditions
 3:30 pm
LOCATION
Skokie Public Business Center
 11:28 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Evelyn Lauer
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Gee Sook Baik
NW Model UN Room 3430Oct 1 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Neil Koreman
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tamara Jaffe-Notier
2
LOCATION
Adlai E. Stevenson High School, 2824, 1 Stevenson Dr, Lincolnshire, IL 60069, USA
DETAILS
Senior Wind, Percussion and Jazz Band Auditions
 3:30 pm
LOCATION
Skokie Public Business Center
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Natalie Rodriguez and Caroline Adducci
 4:30 pm
DETAILS

Meet in the College & Career Resource Room, 1120
Sponsor: Carla Green
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Wileen Hsing
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Michelle Lewis
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Subica Rauf
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Robert Chin
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Mario Faso
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Steve Lander
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Robert Chin
NW Chem Club Rm 3225Oct 2 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Brittany Wu
3
LOCATION
Crystal Lake South High School, 1200 S, McHenry Ave, Crystal Lake, IL 60014, USA
DETAILS
Senior Chorus and Senior Vocal Jazz Auditions
NW ASL Club, Rm 3185Oct 3 7:30 am
 8:00 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jessica Verceles
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jen Hahne
 11:28 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Evelyn Lauer
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Neil Koreman
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tamara Jaffe-Notier
NW DIY Club-Room 1601Oct 3 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Kelly Adamovic
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Sean DeFelice
 8:30 pm
LOCATION
Niles North Auditorium
DETAILS
District wide program for seniors and families
4
 8:00 am
 2:30 pm
LOCATION
Room 3150
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Sarah Wagner
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsors: DJ Kosiba & Kathie Kajmowicz
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Joe Edwards
5
 midday
LOCATION
Enter South Entrance
DETAILS
PSAT 8 Placement Test for Class of 2024.
6
 
7
DETAILS
Buses start at 8:55 am.
NW SADD Club rm 2430Oct 7 7:30 am
 8:00 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tony Comstock
 10:40 am
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
NW Fem Club MeetingsOct 7 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Steve Lander
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: :Leslie Natzke
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Mario Faso
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsors: Christina & Joanna Kastrinakis
 8:00 pm
8
 11:28 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Evelyn Lauer
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Gee Sook Baik
NW Model UN Room 3430Oct 8 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Neil Koreman
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tamara Jaffe-Notier
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Andrew Johnson
NWMPA MeetingOct 8 7:00 pm
 8:00 pm
LOCATION
Band Room
9
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Natalie Rodriguez and Caroline Adducci
 4:30 pm
DETAILS

Meet in the College & Career Resource Room, 1120
Sponsor: Carla Green
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Wileen Hsing
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Michelle Lewis
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Subica Rauf
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Robert Chin
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Mario Faso
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Steve Lander
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Robert Chin
NW Chem Club Rm 3225Oct 9 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Brittany Wu
PSAT 8 Make-up TestOct 9 3:45 pm
 7:00 pm
LOCATION
Niles West Auditorium Entrance
DETAILS
Make-up placement test for incoming Class of 2024 students.
Debate Parent MeetingOct 9 7:00 pm
 8:00 pm
LOCATION
Room 1750
10
CafecitoOct 10 7:00 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
College and Career Resource Center Room 1120
NW ASL Club, Rm 3185Oct 10 7:30 am
 8:00 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jessica Verceles
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jen Hahne
 11:28 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Evelyn Lauer
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Neil Koreman
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tamara Jaffe-Notier
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Sean DeFelice
11
 8:00 am
 3:23 pm
LOCATION
1120/CCRC
DETAILS
College application submission date for Nov. 1 or Nov. 15 deadlines
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Sarah Wagner
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsors: DJ Kosiba & Kathie Kajmowicz
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Joe Edwards
 7:30 pm
LOCATION
Students Commons
12
13
14
NW SADD Club rm 2430Oct 14 7:30 am
 8:00 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tony Comstock
 10:40 am
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
NW Fem Club MeetingsOct 14 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Steve Lander
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: :Leslie Natzke
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Mario Faso
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsors: Christina & Joanna Kastrinakis
15
 11:28 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Evelyn Lauer
NW Korean Club Rm 2320Oct 15 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Gee Sook Baik
NW Model UN Room 3430Oct 15 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Neil Koreman
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tamara Jaffe-Notier
16
DETAILS
Sophomores and Juniors Only - No school for Freshman and Seniors
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
Building MeetingOct 16 2:00 pm
 3:00 pm
LOCATION
Cafeteria
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Natalie Rodriguez and Caroline Adducci
 4:30 pm
DETAILS

Meet in the College & Career Resource Room, 1120
Sponsor: Carla Green
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Wileen Hsing
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Michelle Lewis
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Subica Rauf
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Robert Chin
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Mario Faso
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Steve Lander
NW Speech Team Rm 2199Oct 16 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Robert Chin
NW Chem Club Rm 3225Oct 16 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Brittany Wu
17
NW ASL Club, Rm 3185Oct 17 7:30 am
 8:00 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jessica Verceles
 8:00 am
LOCATION
South Lobby
 midday
LOCATION
Black Box Theatre West
DETAILS
Show 2 of 5
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jen Hahne
 11:28 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Evelyn Lauer
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Neil Koreman
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tamara Jaffe-Notier
NW DIY Club-Room 1601Oct 17 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Kelly Adamovic
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Sean DeFelice
SorayehOct 17 7:00 pm
 8:30 pm
LOCATION
Student Commons @ Niles North
18
 8:00 am
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Sarah Wagner
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsors: DJ Kosiba & Kathie Kajmowicz
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Joe Edwards
Little Shop of HorrorsOct 18 4:00 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
Black Box Theatre
DETAILS
Show 2 of 5
Little Shop of HorrorsOct 18 7:30 pm
 9:30 pm
LOCATION
Black Box Theatre
DETAILS
Show 2 of 5
19
Little Shop of HorrorsOct 19 4:00 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
Black Box Theatre
DETAILS
Show 2 of 5
Little Shop of HorrorsOct 19 7:30 pm
 9:30 pm
LOCATION
Black Box Theatre
DETAILS
Show 2 of 5
20
21
NW SADD Club rm 2430Oct 21 7:30 am
 8:00 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tony Comstock
 10:40 am
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
NW Fem Club MeetingsOct 21 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Steve Lander
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: :Leslie Natzke
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Mario Faso
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsors: Christina & Joanna Kastrinakis
22
LOCATION
wrestling/adventure ed gym
DETAILS
On Tuesday, October 22nd, 2019, Niles West will host their 4th Annual Mini Portfolio Day. Last year there were over 170 art students from 7 high schools and 30 colleges at the event. Art students were able to have individual art portfolio reviews with the colleges, as well as see up to 8 college presentations during the day. The event is meant to connect art students with art colleges in order to obtain feedback on their portfolios, information on their colleges and summer programs, as well as make connections with college reps.
 3:23 pm
LOCATION
2150/Computer Lab
DETAILS
Counselors meet with Juniors during their US History Classes
 11:28 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Evelyn Lauer
NW Korean Club Rm 2320Oct 22 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Gee Sook Baik
NW Model UN Room 3430Oct 22 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Neil Koreman
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tamara Jaffe-Notier
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Andrew Johnson
Choices FairOct 22 4:00 pm
 8:30 pm
LOCATION
New Trier High School ( Northfield Campus)
DETAILS
Choices Fair is for students with learning differences, disabilities, special needs who are college board. The fair is free of charge for all families, professional staff, and other community members.
 8:00 pm
23
to Oct 26
 8:00 am
 3:23 pm
LOCATION
2150/Computer Lab
DETAILS
Counselors meet with Juniors during their US History Classes
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Natalie Rodriguez and Caroline Adducci
 4:30 pm
DETAILS

Meet in the College & Career Resource Room, 1120
Sponsor: Carla Green
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Wileen Hsing
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Michelle Lewis
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Subica Rauf
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Robert Chin
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Mario Faso
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Steve Lander
NW Speech Team Rm 2199Oct 23 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Robert Chin
NW Chem Club Rm 3225Oct 23 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Brittany Wu
SEEDOct 23 4:00 pm
 8:00 pm
LOCATION
Niles North Student Commons
24
to Oct 26
NW ASL Club, Rm 3185Oct 24 7:30 am
 8:00 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jessica Verceles
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jen Hahne
 11:28 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Evelyn Lauer
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Neil Koreman
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tamara Jaffe-Notier
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Sean DeFelice
25
to Oct 26
 8:00 am
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Sarah Wagner
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsors: DJ Kosiba & Kathie Kajmowicz
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Joe Edwards
26
to Oct 26
27
 
28
NW SADD Club rm 2430Oct 28 7:30 am
 8:00 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tony Comstock
 10:40 am
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
NW Fem Club MeetingsOct 28 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jody Weatherington
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Steve Lander
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: :Leslie Natzke
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Mario Faso
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsors: Christina & Joanna Kastrinakis
29
 11:28 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Evelyn Lauer
NW Korean Club Rm 2320Oct 29 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Gee Sook Baik
NW Model UN Room 3430Oct 29 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Neil Koreman
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tamara Jaffe-Notier
30
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsors: Matt Wiemer & Joe Edwards
 3:30 pm
LOCATION
NW Student Commons
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Natalie Rodriguez and Caroline Adducci
 4:30 pm
DETAILS

Meet in the College & Career Resource Room, 1120
Sponsor: Carla Green
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Wileen Hsing
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Michelle Lewis
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Subica Rauf
 5:00 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Robert Chin
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Mario Faso
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Steve Lander
NW Speech Team Rm 2199Oct 30 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Robert Chin
NW Chem Club Rm 3225Oct 30 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Brittany Wu
 8:00 pm
LOCATION
Auditorium Gallery West
Fall Choir ConcertOct 30 6:30 pm
 8:00 pm
31
NW ASL Club, Rm 3185Oct 31 7:30 am
 8:00 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jessica Verceles
 11:30 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Jen Hahne
 11:28 am
DETAILS
Sponsor: Evelyn Lauer
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Neil Koreman
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Tamara Jaffe-Notier
NW DIY Club-Room 1601Oct 31 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Kelly Adamovic
 4:30 pm
DETAILS
Sponsor: Sean DeFelice