North Calendars

Printable Calendars

Upcoming Events

!
September 2017
236:00 am - 8:00 am
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
238:00 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Swimming-V/JV/F Girls @ Elk Grove Invite (Game)
238:30 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Tennis-JV Girls - VS NN JV Quad (Game)
238:30 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-JV Girls - VS NN JV Invite (Game)
238:30 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Tennis-V Girls @ Evanston Quad (Game)
239:00 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Cross Country-V Girls @ Hoffman Estates Invite (Game)
2310:00 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-F Boys - VS Grayslake North (Game)
2310:00 am - midday
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
2310:00 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-S Boys - VS Grayslake North (Game)
23midday - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-V Boys @ Grayslake North (Game)
23midday - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-JV Boys @ Grayslake North (Game)
2410:00 am - midday
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
254:30 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-S Boys - VS Payton (Game)
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Chinese Club room 2435
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN GSA in room 2125
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN National Art Honor Society room 1680
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN International Thespians Society room 1665
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Korean Club in room 3005
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Robotics Club room 1620
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Auto Club room 1630
253:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN HOSA room 2410
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Outspoken (Poetry) room 3055
253:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Chess Team room 2355
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Animal Club in the old Commons
253:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Mock Trial room 2120
254:00 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Tutoring Club in room 1320/1325
254:00 pm - 5:00 pm
General Membership Meeting
254:30 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-V Boys - VS Payton (Game)
254:45 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-F-B Boys @ New Trier (Game)
254:45 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-F Boys @ New Trier (Game)
255:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
255:40 pm - 10:30 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
256:30 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-JV Boys - VS New Trier (Game)
267:30 am - 8:00 am
NN Spanish Honor Society room 2530
267:30 am - 8:00 am
NN German National Honor Society room 2430
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Filipino Club room 1100
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Relay for Life Room 2070
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Calliope Club Room 1250
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Math Team for JR/SR room 2205
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Recycling Club Room 1400W
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
263:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Northstar News room 1335
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Academic Bowl room 2315
263:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Chess Team room 2355
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN WYSE room 2045
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Hebrew Honor Society room 2505
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Green Thumbs room 2320
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Debate Team room 2100
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Variety Show Auditions
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Badminton Club in the Fieldhouse
263:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Audio Visual Club room 1015
264:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Golf-V Boys @ CSL Conference (Game)
264:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Golf-JV Boys @ CSL Conference (Game)
264:30 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Tennis-V Girls - VS Evanston (Game)
264:30 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Tennis-JV Girls @ Evanston (Game)
265:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-S Boys @ New Trier (Game)
265:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-JV Girls @ Niles West (Game)
265:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-F-A Girls @ Niles West (Game)
265:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
265:40 pm - 9:00 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
266:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-F-B Girls @ Niles West (Game)
266:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-V Girls @ Niles West (Game)
266:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Financial Aid for Seniors & Their Parents Night @ NN
267:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-V Boys @ New Trier (Game)
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Math Team for Freshmen and Sophomores room 2205
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Auto Competition Club room 1630
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Art/Graphic Design Club room 1685
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN WHO Club room 1100
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Fashion Club room 1525 & 1535
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Variety Show Auditions
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Assyrian Club room 2530
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Homecoming Committee in Student Activities Office
273:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Robotics room 1620
273:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Chess Team room 2355
274:30 pm - 7:00 pm
NN Dance Marathon in the Point
274:30 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Tennis-JV Girls @ Maine West (Game)
274:45 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-F Boys @ Niles West (Game)
275:40 pm - 10:30 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
276:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-JV Boys @ Niles West (Game)
276:30 pm - 8:00 pm
NN Viking Strings room 1635