Help
***Click the View Events List button to display the Events List.
***Click the Show All button to clear all filters and display all events from all calendars.
***Click the Apply button to view the selected calendars' events and for the supplied date or date range.

***Click the Filter button to open a list of calendars to view the events.
***Click the Subscribe button to open a list of calendars to subscribe to.
View Events List Show All Today
Select month:
***Available Calendars - check the selected calendar(s) below to view the calendar's events and click the Apply button that appears.
***Available Calendars - check a calendar below to subscribe the calendar's events and click the Generate Subscription Link button that appears.
You can only subscribe to one calendar at a time - click another calendar and the generate ics button to subscribe to another calendar.
October 2021
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 
1
to Oct 2
NN PALS Oct 1 11:30 am
 12:15 pm
LOCATION
room 1420
NN YND Oct 1 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
dance studio
NN Chess Oct 1 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2035
NN DECAOct 1 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1520
NN Stage CrewOct 1 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN Table Tennis ClubOct 1 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
old commons
NN Homecoming Parade Oct 1 6:15 pm
 7:15 pm
DETAILS
starts at North Lot goes through Old Orchard Mall and then onto the south entrance of football field
2
to Oct 2
PSAT 8/9Oct 2 8:00 am
 midday
LOCATION
Niles North High School, 9800 Lawler Ave, Skokie, IL 60077, USA
DETAILS
CONTACT MARIJA MARKOVIC WITH QUESTIONS
MARMAR@D219.ORG
847-626-2177
NN HOCO CelebrationOct 2 5:00 pm
 7:00 pm
LOCATION
Field
3
4
NN NHS Meeting Oct 4 10:30 am
 10:45 am
LOCATION
Room 1810 (old commons)
NN LANSAOct 4 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2205
NN Chinese ClubOct 4 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2435
NN HOSAOct 4 3:30 pm
 4:00 pm
LOCATION
room 2070
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2015
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
Room 2320
NN Stage CrewOct 4 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN Tutoring ClubOct 4 3:30 pm
 5:15 pm
LOCATION
old commons
NN Poetry ClubOct 4 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
Reading Point
NNFAPP MeetingOct 4 7:00 pm
 8:30 pm
LOCATION
Room 1685
NN Math Team Oct 4 7:00 pm
 8:00 pm
LOCATION
via zoom
5
NN PALS Oct 5 11:30 am
 12:15 pm
LOCATION
room 1420
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
commons
NN Animal Club Oct 5 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1250
NN Fashion ClubOct 5 3:30 pm
 5:00 pm
LOCATION
room 1525
NN Academic BowlOct 5 3:30 pm
 5:00 pm
LOCATION
room 2315
NN Debate Team Oct 5 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2100
NN A/V Viking Media Oct 5 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1015
NN JR/SR Class BoardOct 5 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
1805
NN Korean ClubOct 5 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2515
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1305
NN Art ClubOct 5 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1685
NN Recycling ClubOct 5 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1425
NN Stage CrewOct 5 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN AurorisOct 5 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
east cafeteria
NN Crochet ClubOct 5 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2120
NN Book ClubOct 5 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
South Library Classroom
NN Step Club Oct 5 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
west cafe
NN SOAR via zoomOct 5 4:00 pm
 5:00 pm
DETAILS

d219.zoom.us/j/87458721316?pwd=bm9QWE5KK1JVZG9TVTdTZTZlWlA0dz09
6
NN Auto ClubOct 6 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1620
NN Auroris Oct 6 3:30 pm
 5:00 pm
LOCATION
DANCE STUDIO
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1605
NN WHO ClubOct 6 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1100
NN RoboticsOct 6 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1620
NN Latinx ClubOct 6 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2525
NN Stage CrewOct 6 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN Dance MarathonOct 6 4:15 pm
 5:15 pm
LOCATION
The Point
7
NN Hellenic ClubOct 7 7:30 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
room 2220
NN Student CouncilOct 7 7:30 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
old commons
NN Badminton ClubOct 7 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
fieldhouse
NN German ClubOct 7 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2430
NN Filipino ClubOct 7 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1100
NN Model UNOct 7 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2420
NN Chess Oct 7 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2035
NN AgapeOct 7 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2360
NN Science OlympiadOct 7 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2315
NN Auroris Oct 7 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
east cafe
NN Stage CrewOct 7 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
Anime/Gaming ClubOct 7 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
room 1410
NN Assyrian ClubOct 7 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
room 2525
 8:00 pm
DETAILS
Please click the link below to join the webinar:
d219.zoom.us/j/85266362024
Or One tap mobile :
    US: +13126266799,,85266362024#  or +13017158592,,85266362024#
Or Telephone:
    Dial(for higher quality, dial a number based on your current location):
        US: +1 312 626 6799  or +1 301 715 8592  or +1 929 436 2866  or +1 346 248 7799  or +1 669 900 6833  or +1 253 215 8782
Webinar ID: 852 6636 2024
    International numbers available: d219.zoom.us/u/keaPKhe7Bo
 10:30 pm
DETAILS
Closed begins at 6:30pm. Open begins at 7:30pm.

10/7/21 Regular Board Meeting Agenda
8
NN YogaOct 8 7:15 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
dance studio
NN PALS Oct 8 11:30 am
 12:15 pm
LOCATION
room 1420
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
old commons
NN BSU Oct 8 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1200
NN YND Oct 8 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
dance studio
NN Chess Oct 8 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2035
NN Stage CrewOct 8 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN MSAOct 8 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
commons
NN Table Tennis ClubOct 8 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
east cafe
9
 
10
 
11
12
NN PALS Oct 12 11:30 am
 12:15 pm
LOCATION
room 1420
NN JR/SR Class Brd.Oct 12 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
student activities
NN Badminton ClubOct 12 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
fieldhouse
NN JSAOct 12 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
flex room
NN Academic BowlOct 12 3:30 pm
 5:00 pm
LOCATION
room 2315
NN Debate Team Oct 12 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2100
NN A/V Viking Media Oct 12 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1015
NN JR/SR Class BoardOct 12 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
1805
NN Art ClubOct 12 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1685
NN Recycling ClubOct 12 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1425
NN Stage CrewOct 12 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN AurorisOct 12 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
east cafeteria
NN Crochet ClubOct 12 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2120
NN Book ClubOct 12 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
South Library Classroom
NN SOAR via zoomOct 12 4:00 pm
 5:00 pm
DETAILS

d219.zoom.us/j/87458721316?pwd=bm9QWE5KK1JVZG9TVTdTZTZlWlA0dz09
13
Theatre for EquityOct 13 7:15 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
room 1675
 8:00 am
LOCATION
room 1100
NN Israeli ClubOct 13 10:45 am
 12:30 pm
LOCATION
flex room
NN Senior HandprintsOct 13 3:30 pm
 4:00 pm
LOCATION
old commons
NN Auto ClubOct 13 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1620
NN AurorisOct 13 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
dance studio
NN WHO ClubOct 13 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1100
NN RoboticsOct 13 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1620
NN Latinx ClubOct 13 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2525
NN Stage CrewOct 13 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN Dance MarathonOct 13 4:15 pm
 5:15 pm
LOCATION
The Point
14
NN Hellenic ClubOct 14 7:30 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
room 2220
NN Student CouncilOct 14 7:30 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
old commons
NN Green ThumbsOct 14 7:30 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
Greenhouse
NN Senior HandprintsOct 14 3:30 pm
 4:00 pm
LOCATION
old commons
NN Filipino ClubOct 14 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1100
NN Model UNOct 14 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2420
NN Chess Oct 14 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2035
NN French ClubOct 14 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2415
NN GSA Oct 14 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1685
NN AgapeOct 14 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2360
NN Science OlympiadOct 14 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2315
NN Auroris Oct 14 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
east cafe
NN Fem ClubOct 14 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 3010
NN Stage CrewOct 14 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
Anime/Gaming ClubOct 14 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
room 1410
NN Assyrian ClubOct 14 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
room 2525
 7:30 pm
DETAILS
Now meeting on 10/21/2021.
NNPAC MEETINGOct 14 7:00 pm
 8:00 pm
DETAILS
INFORMATION SUBMITTED BY C TOY/N FREY 6/3/21
15
NN YogaOct 15 7:15 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
dance studio
NN PALS Oct 15 11:30 am
 12:15 pm
LOCATION
room 1420
NN Senior HandprintsOct 15 3:30 pm
 4:00 pm
LOCATION
old commons
NN YND Oct 15 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
dance studio
NN Chess Oct 15 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2035
NN DECAOct 15 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1520
NN Stage CrewOct 15 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN MSAOct 15 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
commons
RIOT Oct 15 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
room 2335
NN Table Tennis ClubOct 15 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
old commons
16
 2:00 pm
LOCATION
Library
17
PSAT 8/9 MAKE-UPOct 17 8:00 am
 midday
LOCATION
Niles North High School, 9800 Lawler Ave, Skokie, IL 60077, USA
DETAILS
CONTACT MARIJA MARKOVIC FOR INFORMATION
MARMAR@D219.ORG
847-626-2177
18
NN NHS Meeting Oct 18 10:30 am
 10:45 am
LOCATION
Room 1810 (old commons)
NN LANSAOct 18 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2205
NN Chinese ClubOct 18 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2435
NN HOSAOct 18 3:30 pm
 4:00 pm
LOCATION
room 2070
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2015
NN Climate Change ClubOct 18 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
Room 2320
NN Stage CrewOct 18 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN Tutoring ClubOct 18 3:30 pm
 5:15 pm
LOCATION
old commons
NN Math Team Oct 18 7:00 pm
 8:00 pm
LOCATION
via zoom
19
NN PALS Oct 19 11:30 am
 12:15 pm
LOCATION
room 1420
NN Calliope Oct 19 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
commons
NN Auto ClubOct 19 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1620
NN Academic BowlOct 19 3:30 pm
 5:00 pm
LOCATION
room 2315
NN Debate Team Oct 19 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2100
NN A/V Viking Media Oct 19 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1015
NN JR/SR Class BoardOct 19 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
1805
NN Korean ClubOct 19 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2515
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1305
NN Art ClubOct 19 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1685
NN Recycling ClubOct 19 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1425
NN Stage CrewOct 19 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN AurorisOct 19 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
east cafeteria
NN Crochet ClubOct 19 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2120
NN Book ClubOct 19 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
South Library Classroom
NN SOAR via zoomOct 19 4:00 pm
 5:00 pm
DETAILS

d219.zoom.us/j/87458721316?pwd=bm9QWE5KK1JVZG9TVTdTZTZlWlA0dz09
20
NN AurorisOct 20 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
dance studio
NN WHO ClubOct 20 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1100
NN RoboticsOct 20 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1620
NN Latinx ClubOct 20 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2525
NN Stage CrewOct 20 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN Dance MarathonOct 20 4:15 pm
 5:15 pm
LOCATION
The Point
21
NN Student AssociationOct 21 7:30 am
 8:30 am
LOCATION
commons
NN Hellenic ClubOct 21 7:30 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
room 2220
NN Green ThumbsOct 21 7:30 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
Greenhouse
 11:30 am
LOCATION
Auditorium
NN Happy ClubOct 21 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1500
NN SASA Oct 21 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2400
NN Badminton ClubOct 21 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
fieldhouse
NN Filipino ClubOct 21 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1100
NN Model UNOct 21 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2420
NN Chess Oct 21 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2035
NN AgapeOct 21 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2360
NN Science OlympiadOct 21 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2315
NN Auroris Oct 21 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
east cafe
NN Stage CrewOct 21 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
Anime/Gaming ClubOct 21 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
room 1410
NN Assyrian ClubOct 21 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
room 2525
22
NN YogaOct 22 7:15 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
dance studio
NN PALS Oct 22 11:30 am
 12:15 pm
LOCATION
room 1420
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
2400
NN Chess Oct 22 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2035
NN Stage CrewOct 22 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN MSAOct 22 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
commons
NN YND Oct 22 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
old commons
RIOT Oct 22 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
room 2335
NN Table Tennis ClubOct 22 3:45 pm
 4:45 pm
LOCATION
old commons
 8:30 pm
LOCATION
Auditorium
23
 8:30 pm
LOCATION
Auditorium
24
 
25
NN NHS Meeting Oct 25 10:30 am
 10:45 am
LOCATION
Room 1810 (old commons)
NN Auto ClubOct 25 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1620
NN LANSAOct 25 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2205
NN HOSAOct 25 3:30 pm
 4:00 pm
LOCATION
room 2070
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2015
NN Climate Change ClubOct 25 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
Room 2320
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1685
NN Film ClubOct 25 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1445
NN Coding ClubOct 25 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1410
NN Stage CrewOct 25 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN Tutoring ClubOct 25 3:30 pm
 5:15 pm
LOCATION
old commons
NN Math Team Oct 25 7:00 pm
 8:00 pm
LOCATION
via zoom
26
CHOICES Fair 2021Oct 26 5:00 pm
 8:00 pm
27
NN Theatre for EquityOct 27 7:15 am
 8:00 am
LOCATION
room 1675
 8:00 am
LOCATION
room 1100
NN Israeli ClubOct 27 10:45 am
 12:30 pm
LOCATION
commons
NN DECA Oct 27 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
east cafe
NN AurorisOct 27 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
dance studio
NN Happy ClubOct 27 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
old commons
One Act Play AuditionsOct 27 3:30 pm
 5:00 pm
LOCATION
Auditorium
NN German ClubOct 27 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2430
NN WHO ClubOct 27 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1100
NN RoboticsOct 27 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 1620
NN Latinx ClubOct 27 3:30 pm
 4:30 pm
LOCATION
room 2525
NN Stage CrewOct 27 3:30 pm
 6:00 pm
LOCATION
auditorium
NN Dance MarathonOct 27 4:15 pm
 5:15 pm
LOCATION
The Point
Orchestra ConcertOct 27 7:00 pm
 8:30 pm
LOCATION
Auditorium
28
29
30
 
31