Upcoming Events

October 2017
186:15 am - 7:45 am
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
183:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Robotics room 1620
183:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Chess Team room 2355
183:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Fashion Club room 1525 & 1535
183:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN WHO Club room 1100
183:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Art/Graphic Design Club room 1685
183:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
183:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Assyrian Club room 2530
183:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Auto Competition Club room 1630
183:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Math Team for Freshmen and Sophomores room 2205
183:40 pm - 5:40 pm
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
183:40 pm - 5:15 pm
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
184:30 pm - 7:00 pm
NN Dance Marathon in the Point
184:30 pm - 5:30 pm
NN DM Induction Ceremony
185:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-JV Girls - VS Maine South (Game)
185:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-F-B Girls - VS Maine South (Game)
185:40 pm - 10:30 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
186:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-V Girls - VS Maine South (Game)
186:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-F-A Girls - VS Maine South (Game)
186:30 pm - 8:00 pm
NN Viking Strings room 1635
196:15 am - 7:45 am
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
197:30 am - 8:00 am
NN German Club room 2430
197:30 am - 8:00 am
NN Hellenic Club in room 1805
193:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Tennis-V Girls @ IHSA STATE (Game)
193:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Gaming Club Room 2070
193:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Science Olympiad room 2315
193:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Fashion Club room 1525/1535
193:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Auroris Dance Company in the East Cafe
193:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Northstar News room 1335
193:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN French Club room 2415
193:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN French Club in room 2415
193:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Chess Team room 2355
193:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Anime Club room 1400E
193:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Model UN in the Point
193:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN SOAR Club room 2040
193:40 pm - 5:15 pm
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
193:40 pm - 5:40 pm
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
195:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
195:40 pm - 9:00 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
197:00 pm - 8:30 pm
NN Sorayeh
197:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Fall Orchestra Concert - Auditorium
20Job Shadow Career Day
206:15 am - 7:45 am
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
207:00 am - 7:50 am
NN Yoga Club in Dance Studio
203:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Tennis-V Girls @ IHSA STATE (Game)
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN YND Club in the Dance Studio
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN H2O Christian Club room 2045
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN RIOT room 2335
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Film Club room 1445
203:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Fem Club room 2125
203:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Chess Team room 2355
203:40 pm - 5:00 pm
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
203:40 pm - 5:00 pm
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
205:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-F-A Girls @ New Trier Invite (Game)
205:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Football-SO Boys @ Evanston (Game)
205:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-JV Girls @ CSL JV Tourney (Game)
205:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS New Trier (Game)
205:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
206:30 pm - 7:30 pm
NN Latino Night
207:30 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Football-V Boys @ Evanston (Game)
207:30 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Cheerleading-V @ Evanston (Game)
218:00 am - 10:00 am
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
218:00 am - 10:00 am
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
219:00 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-JV Girls @ CSL JV Tourney (Game)
219:00 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-F-A Girls @ New Trier Invite (Game)
2110:00 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Cross Country-V Girls @ IHSA Regionals (Game)
2110:45 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Cross Country-V Boys @ IHSA Regionals (Game)
2111:00 am - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Soccer-V Boys - VS Regional Win of Game 1 vs Win of game 2 (Game)
213:00 pm - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Tennis-V Girls @ IHSA STATE (Game)
216:00 pm - 8:00 pm
NN Israeli Movie Night
217:00 pm - 9:00 pm
NN Indo-Pak Garba Night
2210:00 am - midday
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
23midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-V Girls @ IHSA Regional (Game)
236:15 am - 7:45 am
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
233:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN HOSA room 2410
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN GSA in room 2125
233:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Chess Team room 2355
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Auto Club room 1630
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Outspoken (Poetry) room 3055
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Mock Trial room 2120
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN International Thespians Society room 1665
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Robotics Club room 1620
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Korean Club in room 3005
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Chinese Club room 2435
233:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN National Art Honor Society room 1680
233:40 pm - 5:15 pm
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
233:40 pm - 5:40 pm
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
234:00 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Tutoring Club in room 1320/1325
235:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
235:40 pm - 10:30 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
24midnight - 11:59 pm
TIME TBD- Volleyball-V Girls @ IHSA Regional (Game)
246:15 am - 7:45 am
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
247:30 am - 8:00 am
NN German National Honor Society room 2430
247:30 am - 8:00 am
NN Spanish Honor Society room 2530
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Hebrew Honor Society room 2505
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN WYSE room 2045
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
243:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Chess Team room 2355
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Academic Bowl room 2315
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Relay for Life Room 2070
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Math Team for JR/SR room 2205
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Audio Visual Club room 1015
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Debate Team room 2100
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Calliope Club Room 1250
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Green Thumbs room 2320
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Recycling Club Room 1400W
243:30 pm - 4:30 pm
NN Filipino Club room 1100
243:30 pm - 5:00 pm
NN Northstar News room 1335
243:40 pm - 5:15 pm
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
243:40 pm - 5:40 pm
Swimming-V/JV/F Girls - VS (Practice)
244:00 pm - 5:00 pm
PDSI Committee Meeting
245:15 pm - 8:30 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)
245:40 pm - 9:00 pm
Other N SWIFT AQUATICS- - VS (Practice)

NILES NORTH ANNOUNCEMENTS

Tennis Player to Compete at State

Good luck to Niles North’s Michelle Bacalla, who qualified for the IHSA Girls Tennis Tournament for the fourth straight year. She begins the state tournament on Thursday as the #3 seed in singles ...
Read More

Watch #LIVE: NN Girls VB vs Maine South 10/18

The Niles North Girls Volleyball team plays Maine South tonight (October 18). Watch #LIVE at this link. Coverage begins at 6 pm! ...
Read More

D219 TV – NILES NORTH

OTHER RESOURCES