Niles West Wolves Football


Coaches



Standings 



Summer Camp

 


 Junior Wolves



Team Records


Athletics Staff
Teams
Booster Club
Directions
Code of Conduct
Permission Forms
FAQ
Wolf Den
Summer Camps
All Conference
PCA

Feeder Programs

Park District Programs
CSL

District 219

Wolves Football

Head Coach: Scott Baum  Phone: 847-626-2868 Email: scobau@d219.org

 

 Varsity - Coach Scott Baum  847-626-2868   scobau@d219.org
Sophomore - Coach Brad Hokin  773-505-3286  hokin42@aol.com
Freshman - Coach Mike Blair 847-626-2938    micbla@d219.org

 

IMPORTANT  INFORMATION FOR ALL

FALL ATHLETES........

WE HAVE STARTED A REGISTRATION PROCESS FOR ALL FALL SPORTS. 

You will need to go through the registration process at the following website:  

http://il.8to18.com/nileswest

You will find all the necessary legal forms and the IHSA physical form that must be signed off on by you and your parents.

YOU CANNOT PRACTICE OR PARTICIPATE IN A SPORT AT NILES WEST UNTIL ALL LEGAL FORMS HAVE BEEN ACKNOWLEDGED AND THE REGISTRATION PROCESS COMPLETED.

YOU WILL FIND THE 2014 SCHEDULES THERE AS WELL

For questions, either contact your coach or

Assistant Athletic Director Terri Laux at terlau@d219.org

*****FRESHMAN FOOTBALL*****

2013 Schedule

DateDaySportOpponentSiteLevelTime
8/14/13WEDFBIHSA SD   
8/23/13FRIFBNiles WestF/S/V6:00/6:40/7:30
8/30/13FRIFBNiles West
V

cancelled due to weather.rescheduled for 1pm on Saturday 8/31

8/30/13FRIFBNiles West
S4:30
8/31/13SATFBMarion Catholic
FA & FB (5th quarter)
10:00am
9/6/13FRIFBNiles North
FA6:30pm
9/7/13SATFBNiles NorthFB8:30am
9/7/13SATFBNiles North
V
1:00pm
9/7/13SATFBNiles NorthS10:30am
9/7/13SATFBNiles NorthFB8:30am
9/9/13MONFBNiles North
JV
6:00
9/12/13THRFBMaine East
V
7:30pm
9/12/13THRFBMaine East
S
5:00pm
9/12/13THRFBMaine EastFA (FB 5th qrt)
4:30pm
9/20/13FRIFBNiles WestV
7:00pm
9/20/13FRIFB

Niles West

S

4:30pm
9/21/13SATFBNiles WestFA

9:00am

9/21/13SATFBNiles West

FB

11:00am
9/27/13FRIFBNiles WestFA
5:00pm
9/28/13SATFBNiles West
FB
8:30am
9/28/13SATFBNiles WestS
10:30am
9/28/13SATFBNiles WestV1:00pm
10/5/13SATFBWaukeganV
1:30pm
10/5/13SATFBWaukeganS
11:00am
10/5/13SATFBWaukeganFA9:00am
10/5/13SATFBWaukeganFB11:00am
10/11/13FRIFBNiles WestV
7:00pm
10/11/13FRIFBNiles WestS
4:30pm
10/12/13SATFBNiles WestFA9:00am
10/12/13SATFBNiles WestFB11:00am
10/18/13FRIFBNew TrierV7:30pm
10/18/13FRIFBNew TrierS5:00pm
10/18/13FRIFBNew TrierFA4:30pm
10/18/13FRIFBNew TrierFB4:30pm
10/25/13FRIFBGlenbrook SouthV
7:30pm
10/25/13FRIFBGlenbrook SouthS5:00pm
10/26/13SATFBGlenbrook SouthFA9:00am
10/26/13SATFBGlenbrook SouthFB
11:00am
11/1/13SATFBMaine South
V4:00pm