Boys Soccer Schedule

2013 Niles West Boys Soccer Schedule

 

Date

Opponent

Varsity


JV


Sophomore


Freshman A


Freshman B


Fri., Aug. 23

Red & White Game

6:00pm6:00pm   

Sat., Aug 24

Red & White Game  8:30am8:30am8:30am

Mon., Aug. 26

CSL/MSL Challange vs.Rolling Meadows

L 1-2
T 3-3
W 1-0
W 2-1

Tue., Aug 27

@ Francis Parker

 5:00pm   

Wed., Aug. 28

Glenbrook South0.





5:00pm

Thur., Aug.29

Ridgewood

6:30pm

4:30pm
4:30pm

Sat., Aug 31

@ Evanston

12:00pm

10:00am


Tue.,Sept. 3

Loyola


4:45pm



Wed., Sept. 4

St. Pat's



4:45pm
4:45pm

Sat., Sept 7

University High

11:00am
9:00am


Mon., Sept. 9

@ Glenbrook North




5:00pm

Mon., Sept 9

Glenbrook North

 

4:45pm

 

 

4:45pm

Tue., Sept. 10

Glenbrook North
7:00pm 5:00pm  

Wed., Sept. 11

Maine West

   4:30pm 

Thur., Sept 12

 Maine West

7:00pm

5:00pm


Thur., Sept 12

Evanston



4:45pm

Sat. Sept. 14

@ Pepsi Showdown

 @ Lyons

TBA




Sat. Sept. 14

@ Neuqua Valley Tournament



TBA


Mon., Sept 16

 Evanston


4:45pm

4:45pm
4:45pm
Tue., Sept 17

Lane Tech

  5:00pm  

Tue., Sept 17

@ Pepsi Showdown @ TBA

TBA




Wed., Sept 18

 Glenbrook South


4:45pm

4:45pm

Thur., Sept 19

Pepsi Showdown

@ TBA

TBA




Fri., Sept. 20

@ Glenbrook South





5:00pm

Sat., Sept. 21

Pepsi Showdown

vs. TBD @ Lyons Soccer Complex

TBA




Mon., Sept. 23

New Trier


4:45pm

4:45pm
4:45pm

Tue., Sept. 24

@ New Trier

7:00pm

5:00pm


Wed., Sept. 25
@ Maine South 5:00pm 5:00pm 

Thur., Sept. 26

Maine South

7:00pm

5:00pm


Fri., Sept. 27

Schurz


4:45pm


4:45pm

Sat., Sept 28

@ Glenbrook South

12:00pm

10:00am


Mon., Sept. 30

@ Waukegan


5:00pm

5:00pm

5:00pm

Tue., Oct. 1

Waukegan

7:00pm

5:00pm


Thur., Oct. 3

Lane Tech 




5:00pm

Thur., Oct. 3

Glenbrook North


4:45pm


4:45pm

Sat., Oct., 5

@Maine West Invite 




TBA

Tue., Oct. 8

CSL Cross-Over

TBA

TBA
TBA

Wed., Oct 9

@ Highland Park Invite TBA   

Thur., Oct 10

Von Steuben

6:30pm

4:30pm
4:30pm

Thur., Oct. 10

Latin





4:45pm

Fri. Oct. 11

Loyola





4:45pm

Fri., Oct. 11

@ Highland Park Invite

 TBA   

Sat., Oct. 12

@ Highland Park Invite

 TBA   

Mon., Oct. 14

Niles North


10:00am

10:00am

Mon., Oct. 14

@ Niles North

10:00am




Tue., Oct 15
@ New Trier




4:45pm

Wed., Oct,. 16

Deerfield

6:30pm

4:30pm


Wed.,, Oct.16

@ Deerfield


6:30pm

4:30pm

Fri., Oct 18

 CSL FA Invite @New Trier   TBA 
Fri., Oct 18

CSL Soph Invite @ GBN



TBA


Sat.,Oct 19

 CSL FA Invite @New Trier




9:00am

Sat., Oct 19

CSL Soph Invite @ GBN

  TBA
 


Tue., Oct. 15

Regional Game

TBA

 

 

 

 

Fri., Oct. 18

Regional Finals

TBA

 

 

 

 

Tue., Oct. 22

Sectional Game vs TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

Fri., Oct. 25

Sectional Finals vs TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

Tue., Oct. 29

Super-sectionals vs. TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

Fri., Nov. 1

State Finals

TBA

 

 

 

 

Sat., Nov. 2

State Finals

TBA