North Staff

 

NILES NORTH SPECIAL EDUCATION STAFF

 

E-MAIL ADDRESS: In District 219, e-mail addresses for staff members consist of the first three letters of the first name, followed by the first three letters of the last name followed by our Internet domain name: niles-hs.k12.il.us
Example: "Mary Smith" would be marsmi@niles-hs.k12.il.us or marsmi@niles219.org

FACULTY WEB PAGES: The names of faculty members who have created web pages for their courses or extra-curricular activities are displayed as hyperlinks.

EXTENSIONS: Dial 847-626-(extension) to reach any of the staff listed below.

NORTH SPED FAX NUMBER: 847-626-3423

 

                                  Staff Directory

Name

Position

Extension

Allen, Mark

Speech / Pathologist

2357

Arnold, Debra

Anchor / Paraprofessional

2376

Bluestein, Juliet

Pathways / Teacher

2368

Burns, Carole

Assistant Director of Special Education

2370

Casey, Daniel

CIC Teacher

2336

Davis, Andrea

PreVoc / IIC / Teacher

2065

Di Vito, Brandy

IIC / CIC / Teacher

2351

Di Zillo, Joseph

Anchor / Teacher

3142

Dornseif, Ron

CIC-C / Teacher

2359

Eiseman, Jaclyn

Pathways / Teacher

3148

Eiseman, Terri

Director Secretary

2340

Elarde, Linda

Anchor / Paraprofessional

2403

Ellis, Nikki

Bridges / Teacher

2375

Faber, Jan

Department Secretary

2371

Feldman, Linda

Transition / Paraprofessional

3136

Fitzhenry, Carol

Special Ed / Nurse

2278

FitzPatrick, John

Vocational / Paraprofessional

2413

Friedman, Jamie

Occupational Therapist

3467

Frontzak, Pamela

IIC Teacher

2397

General,  Robert                 

Pathways / Paraprofessional

2408

Gooden, Rickey           

Pathways / Paraprofessional

2414

Grubisich, Nick

Pathways / Paraprofessional

2456

Howes, Elizabeth

Prevocational Coordinator / Teacher

2367

Hribar, Rick

Pathways / Paraprofessional

2452

Joffe, Matthew

Bridges / Paraprofessional

2415

Johnson, Lyn

Transition / Paraprofessional

2417

Kannokada, Manoj

IIC/CIC / Teacher

2373

Karottu, Aby

CADRE

2337

Kevorkian, Linda

Department Secretary

2374

Klayman, Marcy

IIC/CIC / Teacher

2364

Komo, Natalie

Anchor / Teacher

2346

Kruszynski, Kevin

Anchor / Paraporfessional

2399

Kruszynski, Mark

Co-Facilitator / Paraprofessional

2389

Litberg, Lisa

CIC / Teacher

2372

Lorenz, Jeffrey

Transition / Paraprofessional

2334

Lovera, adrian

CIC / Paraprofessional

2418

Marinis, Thomas

IIC / CIC Paraprofessional

2453

Matalas, Amy 

IIC/CIC /Teacher

2347

Mathews, AJ

Anchor / Paraprofessional

2440

Mills, Jennifer

Speech Pathologist

2381

Moran, Leonore

Pathways / Paraprofessional

2432

Naatz, Tim

Anchor / Teacher

2361

Pak, Lisa

IIC/CIC / Teacher

2362

Paulson, Alissa

Anchor / Paraprofessional

2377

Porter, Summer

Vision Specialist

3468

Powell, Page

Director of Special Education

2341

Rashkow, Donna

Pathways / Paraprofessional

2382

Remaly, Melinda

Transition Director

2344

Robin, Allen

Anchor / Paraprofessional

2442

Rogers-Schultz, M

CIC/ Teacher

2369

Sacks, Joyce

IIC / Teacher

2355

Sakas, Jim

CIC / Teacher

2356

Shay, Elizabeth

Transition / Teacher

2378

Smetana, Mickey

CIC-C / Paraprofessional

2407

Smith, Jessica

CIC-C / Teacher

2353

Stewart, Maggie

Bridges / Teacher

2380

Tichy, Tony

Transition / Teacher

2345

Tiffin, Kathy

IIC / Paraprofessional

2384

Tom, Allen

Co - Facilitator / Paraprofessional

2956

Toy, Daniel

Bridges / Teacher

2513

Tran, Kha

Transition / Teacher

2348

Turner, Megan

DRS Coordinator

2385

Vitale, Vince

Bridges / Paraprofessional

2927

Wiberg, Ann

CADRE / Teacher

2468

Zavell, Anne

IIC / Teacher

2358

Zera, Tom

Transition / Teacher

2898

Zubb, Paul

Pathways/ Paraporfessional

1045